Results for Urban Max - Sydney - 24-Nov-2018 - Provisional

Course Results

Racing

F

20 controls, limit 6 hours, 400 points

Pos No. Name Team Category Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Manual Bonuses Controls, in order visited
1st 49 WE GOBS THIS Sarah Higginson , Olivia Legrand F 370 05:38:24 370     S1, 2, 14, 20, 9, 1, 7, 17, 13, 16, 12, 19, 5, 8, 10, 3, 6, 4, 18, F1
2nd 41 KAZNEET Anita Cambridge , Karen Shaw F 330 05:47:25 330   30 S1, 1, 17, 13, 16, 19, 5, 10, 3, 18, 8, 6, 15, 11, 4, 9, F1
3rd 47 THE URBAN SHUFFLERS Lucy Vowels , Ann-Maree Carruthers F 329 06:00:28 330 -1   S1, 1, 7, 17, 12, 13, 16, 19, 5, 8, 10, 3, 18, 6, 15, 9, F1
4th 43 ON THE JUICE Danielle Murphy , Renee Lebreton F 320 05:36:42 320     S1, 2, 14, 6, 4, 9, 20, 18, 3, 10, 5, 8, 19, 16, 13, 12, 17, F1
5th 257 LL Michelle O'brien , Julie Lee, Mia Campbell F 310 05:38:44 310     S1, 12, 13, 17, 16, 19, 8, 5, 10, 3, 18, 6, 11, 7, 1, F1
6th 40 HEADLESS CHOOKS Melissa Robertson , Linda Salway F 300 05:34:40 300     S1, 11, 15, 6, 3, 5, 10, 16, 13, 12, 17, 7, 1, 8, F1
7th 35 BLOOD, SWEAT AND BEERS Michelle Starr , Susan Kernot F 300 05:46:45 300     S1, 15, 11, 4, 18, 3, 5, 8, 10, 19, 16, 13, 12, 17, 7, F1
8th 33 AMAZING RACERS Tracy Foyster , Amelia Sinclair F 280 05:31:19 280     S1, 16, 13, 12, 19, 8, 6, 4, 15, 18, 3, 10, 5, 1, F1
9th 32 AMAZING GRACES Kay Williams , Lynda Shrubb F 280 05:31:21 280     S1, 16, 13, 12, 19, 8, 6, 4, 15, 18, 3, 10, 5, 1, F1
10th 64 IN IT TO WIN IT #2 Karen Waller , Gayle Burchell F 280 05:42:01 280     S1, 10, 12, 13, 16, 19, 5, 8, 6, 2, 1, 7, F1
11th 48 URBAN GODDESSES Cathy Wilson , Amanda Mood F 280 05:48:07 280     S1, 1, 7, 17, 12, 13, 16, 19, 5, 10, 3, 8, 6, F1
12th 38 FLUORO & GRAY Xuan-Phuong Nguyen , Arathi Rajan F 280 05:53:21 280     S1, 13, 16, 17, 7, 1, 2, 8, 10, 3, 18, 6, F1
13th 46 TEAM TA Elisa Jakymin , Georgie Johnson F 267 06:02:25 270 -3 40 S1, 17, 12, 16, 19, 5, 10, 8, 18, 11, 15, 6, F1
14th 44 PINK LADIES Natalie Miller , Stephanie Denman F 240 05:28:35 240     S1, 10, 5, 8, 4, 6, 18, 3, 19, 16, 13, 12, F1
15th 36 CHIPS Joanna Baxter , Geraldine Baxter F 240 05:42:58 240     S1, 16, 13, 12, 17, 6, 4, 8, 3, 18, 1, 7, F1
16th 65 WILD WOMEN ON TOP Natalie Watson , Anna Betcher F 240 05:51:50 240     S1, 9, 20, 2, 14, 17, 13, 16, 19, 5, 8, 10, F1
17th 34 BADASS BOXLEYS Sarah Boxley , Jane Boxley F 240 05:51:55 240     S1, 4, 18, 3, 8, 5, 10, 2, 14, 20, 9, 1, 7, F1
18th 37 FAST AND GORGEOUS Magui Labouze , Claire Van Hoeylandt F 240 05:54:00 240     S1, 17, 13, 16, 19, 12, 10, 5, 8, 18, 6, F1
19th 63 FIYA Fiona Chow , Shriya Gupta F 240 05:56:03 240     S1, 6, 15, 11, 2, 14, 20, 9, 4, 8, 5, 10, 3, 18, F1
20th 45 RICHII & MEEM Racha Dabliz , Rima Dabliz F 200 05:49:26 200     S1, 10, 16, 19, 13, 12, 17, 20, 6, 18, F1

M

20 controls, limit 6 hours, 400 points

Pos No. Name Team Category Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Controls, in order visited
1st 58 THOM SON AND JO SLING Callum Thomson , James Shilson-Josling M 370 05:33:45 370   S1, 9, 20, 14, 2, 6, 4, 18, 3, 5, 8, 10, 19, 16, 13, 12, 17, 7, 1, F1
2nd 57 THEY GOBS THIS Graham Morris , Ben Brazier M 370 05:37:14 370   S1, 2, 14, 20, 9, 1, 7, 17, 13, 16, 12, 19, 5, 8, 10, 3, 6, 4, 18, F1
3rd 56 MOZZIE LEGENDS Daniel Papallo , Simon Humphrey M 330 05:13:57 330   S1, 1, 7, 16, 13, 12, 3, 8, 5, 10, 18, 6, 2, 14, 20, 9, F1
4th 51 CHILDREN OF THE FOREST Richard Mitchell , Martin Zierer M 300 05:33:02 300   S1, 1, 7, 17, 13, 16, 19, 5, 10, 8, 3, 11, 6, 18, 9, F1
5th 50 AMAZING GUYS Julien Labouze , Ilann Labouze M 280 05:44:58 280   S1, 1, 17, 13, 16, 19, 10, 5, 8, 2, 14, 20, 7, F1
6th 55 MOUNTAIN GOATS Joshua Ormes , Nick Kertesz M 280 05:53:17 280   S1, 16, 19, 5, 10, 8, 3, 18, 4, 6, 14, 2, 20, 9, 13, F1
7th 240 NUCLEAR NINJAS Raphael Chan , Andrew Genovese M 280 05:56:19 280   S1, 2, 14, 20, 9, 3, 18, 6, 4, 8, 5, 10, 19, 16, 13, F1
8th 59 WALKMEISTERS 2 Jared Walk , Caleb Walk M 250 05:26:47 250   S1, 3, 10, 5, 8, 19, 16, 13, 17, 7, 1, 9, F1
9th 54 LES BRAS CASSÉS Pascal Labouze , Noé Labouze M 240 05:49:46 240   S1, 19, 16, 13, 17, 1, 6, 4, 8, 5, 10, 3, F1
10th 66 FLUFFLEUP Michael Widderich , Joshua Lewis M 230 05:53:33 230   S1, 16, 13, 12, 17, 7, 19, 10, 8, 6, F1
11th 52 JUST A COUPLE OF BATTLERS Glen Urquhart , Ian Ryan M 210 05:42:05 210   S1, 7, 17, 13, 12, 19, 8, 5, 18, 6, F1

MX

20 controls, limit 6 hours, 400 points

Pos No. Name Team Category Score Time Points Bonus/Penalty Manual Bonuses Controls, in order visited
1st 19 TEAM AUBERGINE & PARSNIP Craig Bryan , Elisabeth Pidgeon MX 370 05:35:16 370     S1, 2, 14, 20, 9, 11, 6, 18, 3, 5, 8, 10, 19, 16, 13, 12, 17, 7, 1, F1
2nd 27 URBANMATT Matt Garland , Lucky Team Mate MX 360 05:51:06 360     S1, 16, 13, 12, 17, 7, 1, 19, 5, 10, 8, 6, 4, 2, 14, 18, 3, 9, F1
3rd 7 GREEN TEAM Rachael Hansen , Marc Hansen MX 350 05:28:26 350     S1, 7, 17, 12, 13, 16, 5, 10, 8, 6, 11, 15, 18, 2, 14, 3, 9, F1
4th 29 WAMBI WOBBLERS Rebecca Cowan , Hayden Cowan MX 350 05:49:50 350     S1, 1, 7, 17, 12, 13, 16, 19, 5, 8, 10, 3, 18, 20, 14, 4, 6, 11, 9, F1
5th 8 HUNBAT Aniko Fozo-Kertesz , Peter Fozo MX 350 05:51:59 350     S1, 9, 20, 14, 2, 6, 4, 18, 3, 5, 10, 8, 19, 16, 13, 12, 17, 7, F1
6th 15 SCRAMBLED LEGGS Istvan Kertesz , Nikolett Halmai MX 350 05:52:06 350     S1, 9, 20, 14, 2, 6, 4, 18, 3, 5, 10, 8, 19, 16, 13, 12, 17, 7, F1
7th 20 TEAM CHIRISH Constance Peng , Adrian Long MX 340 05:36:13 340     S1, 13, 16, 10, 5, 8, 6, 4, 18, 3, 2, 14, 20, 9, 1, 7, 17, F1
8th 250 WHO ATE THE PULPO? Kirsty Mackay-Fisher , Kenneth Luke Macnab MX 330 06:00:18 331 -1 1 S1, 1, 7, 17, 12, 13, 16, 19, 5, 8, 10, 3, 18, 6, 15, 9, F1
9th 9 JEZ Erin Jones , Joe Ghilks MX 320 05:41:34 320     S1, 9, 20, 2, 14, 6, 4, 8, 5, 10, 19, 16, 13, 12, 17, 7, F1
10th 11 KEEP CAM & CARRY ONG Simon Ong , Camila Perez MX 320 05:48:47 320     S1, 6, 15, 11, 18, 3, 8, 5, 10, 16, 12, 13, 17, 7, 1, F1
11th 16 SHOOP-A-TROOPERS Aaron Byrnes , Brittney Byrnes MX 320 05:51:00 320     S1, 2, 14, 20, 9, 3, 18, 6, 4, 8, 5, 10, 19, 16, 13, 12, 17, F1
12th 22 TEAM SNOW Natalie Snow , Evan Snow MX 310 05:35:11 310     S1, 16, 19, 12, 13, 17, 1, 6, 4, 11, 15, 18, 3, 5, 8, 10, F1
13th 62 KEZEK FEL PUNKS Russell Collins , Adel Szklenarik MX 300 05:56:44 300     S1, 9, 20, 14, 2, 4, 6, 18, 3, 10, 5, 8, 19, 16, 13, 17, F1
14th 1 #S&A2018 Stephen Vuong , Aoife Leonard MX 290 05:23:52 290     S1, 8, 10, 3, 18, 6, 2, 20, 16, 13, 12, 17, 7, F1
15th 21 TEAM PEEJAY Priscilla Oei , Jay Rakim MX 290 05:56:37 290     S1, 7, 1, 16, 13, 12, 17, 19, 5, 10, 3, 18, 6, 4, 9, F1
16th 12 PAS DE BOL Benedicte Colin , Leo Colin MX 280 05:44:54 280     S1, 7, 17, 16, 13, 12, 19, 10, 8, 6, 18, 3, 1, F1
17th 13 RACHED Rachel Mills , Edward Sonzay MX 280 05:55:56 280     S1, 16, 13, 12, 17, 7, 1, 18, 6, 4, 2, 14, 10, F1
18th 10 JOLICIA Joel Blake , Alicia Blake MX 280 05:58:02 280     S1, 16, 13, 12, 17, 7, 1, 18, 6, 4, 2, 14, 10, F1
19th 3 CHICKEN OR FISH Jerome Colin , Louise Colin MX 270 05:31:50 270     S1, 7, 17, 16, 13, 12, 19, 10, 8, 6, 18, 3, 9, F1
20th 18 SWEATY HUGS AVAILABLE P.O.A. Paul Rainbow , Mary Botto MX 270 05:56:40 270     S1, 16, 19, 12, 13, 17, 7, 1, 2, 14, 20, 9, 6, 4, 5, F1
21st 17 SODASTREAM Eliza Malkoun , Mario Malkoun MX 260 05:51:02 260     S1, 15, 11, 4, 6, 2, 14, 20, 9, 3, 5, 10, 19, 16, 13, F1
22nd 28 WALKMEISTERS Karen Walk , Jason Walk MX 250 05:26:51 250     S1, 3, 10, 5, 8, 19, 16, 13, 17, 7, 1, 9, F1
23rd 6 FISH Daniela Vasconcellos Mendoza , Michael Baxter MX 240 05:42:38 240     S1, 16, 13, 12, 17, 6, 4, 8, 3, 18, 1, 7, F1
24th 4 EASIER SAID THAN RUN Novy Wong , Andrew Smith MX 230 05:33:56 230     S1, 13, 16, 12, 17, 7, 6, 4, 8, 10, F1
25th 14 RUN TO EAT John Kruik , Taani Kruik MX 230 05:41:39 230     S1, 11, 15, 6, 4, 5, 8, 19, 13, 16, 17, 7, F1
26th 25 THE OPTIMISTS Nicole Simoes , William Freitas MX 230 05:55:30 230     S1, 15, 11, 6, 4, 2, 14, 20, 9, 1, 7, 17, 13, F1
27th 31 AGAINST ALL DODDS Rebecca Dodds , Evan Dodds MX 200 05:36:28 200     S1, 19, 5, 10, 8, 3, 9, 20, 14, 2, 4, 6, F1
28th 256 Leni & Luke Leni Vu, Luke Atkins MX 200 05:48:27 200     S1, 1, 6, 4, 8, 10, 16, 13, 17, F1
29th 23 THE CHIPPOS Rayan Dabliz , Diyar Emadi MX 200 05:49:30 200     S1, 10, 16, 19, 13, 12, 17, 20, 6, 18, F1
30th 30 TWIN TOWERS Lizzie Greenwood , Trent Crawford MX 190 05:45:02 190     S1, 10, 19, 16, 13, 17, 11, 15, 6, 4, F1
31st 2 41 OVER Steve Pascoe , Lorraine Gil MX 180 05:37:09 180     S1, 17, 13, 12, 19, 10, 6, 9, 1, F1
32nd 60 BOOTY & THE BEAST Pete Young , Blanka Mccormick MX 180 05:45:42 180     S1, 15, 11, 4, 6, 3, 20, 9, 1, 7, 17, 16, F1
33rd 67 MASTER AND APPRENTICE Brad Glassington , Macayla Hole MX 170 05:22:14 170     S1, 1, 7, 17, 13, 12, 19, 16, 3, F1